Our Selected Work

<None>

October 2, 2017

2017 CO</br>A Tribute to Feng Xiaogang

2017 CO
A Tribute to Feng Xiaogang

Program

Program

2016 COB

Opening + Closing Nights

Opening + Closing Nights

Spectrum

Spectrum

US Premiere

US Premiere

YOUTH 芳华
Nov. 3, 7:30 p.m.
Director Feng Xiaogang in person!

CELL PHONE 手机

CELL PHONE 手机

Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00 p.m

ASSEMBLY   集结号

ASSEMBLY 集结号

Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00 p.m

AFTERSHOCK   唐山大地震

AFTERSHOCK 唐山大地震

Wednesday, Oct. 25, 7:30 p.m

I AM NOT MADAME BOVARY

I AM NOT MADAME BOVARY

我不是潘金莲
Monday, Oct. 30, 7:30 p.m.

2016 COB

2016 COB

Dunhuang Projected

Dunhuang Projected

Media Art Commissions

Media Art Commissions

China Onscreen Biennial

China Onscreen Biennial

September 26, 2017

China Onscreen Biennial

China Onscreen Biennial

September 26, 2017

! and N39º54′ 12.56″ E116º23′ 14.20″

! and N39º54′ 12.56″ E116º23′ 14.20″

Directed by Gu Changwei

A DEER OF NINE COLORS </br>九色鹿

A DEER OF NINE COLORS
九色鹿

Directed by Qian Jiajun and Dai Tielang

NIGHTFALL ON SHANGHAI Tombée de nuit sur Shanghai

NIGHTFALL ON SHANGHAI Tombée de nuit sur Shanghai

Directed by Chantal Akerman

ATA 照见

ATA 照见

Directed by Chakme Rinpoche

THE CAVE OF THE SILKEN WEB</br>盘丝洞

THE CAVE OF THE SILKEN WEB
盘丝洞

Directed by Dan Duyu

JOURNEY TO THE WEST</br>西游

JOURNEY TO THE WEST
西游

Directed by Tsai Ming-liang

A SUNNY DAY </br>九月二十八日·晴

A SUNNY DAY
九月二十八日·晴

Directed by Ying Liang

THE HEDONISTS</br>营生

THE HEDONISTS
营生

Directed by Jia Zhangke

THE MONKEY KING 2</br>西游记之孙悟空三打白骨精

THE MONKEY KING 2
西游记之孙悟空三打白骨精

Directed by Soi Cheang

TRACES</br>遗址

TRACES
遗址

Directed by Wang Bing

SAVING MES AYNAK

SAVING MES AYNAK

Directed by Brent Huffman

STAGE SISTERS</br>舞台姐妹

STAGE SISTERS
舞台姐妹

Directed by Xie Jin

A SIMPLE GOODBYE</br>告别

A SIMPLE GOODBYE
告别

Directed by Degena Yun

BEHEMOTH </br>悲兮魔兽

BEHEMOTH
悲兮魔兽

Directed by Zhao Liang

CROSSCURRENT<br/> 长江图

CROSSCURRENT
长江图

Directed by Yang Chao

DE LAN</br>德兰

DE LAN
德兰

Directed by Liu Jie

I AM NOT MADAME BOVARY </br>我不是潘金莲

I AM NOT MADAME BOVARY
我不是潘金莲

Directed by Feng Xiaogang

KNIFE IN THE CLEAR WATER </br>清水里的刀子

KNIFE IN THE CLEAR WATER
清水里的刀子

Directed by Wang Xuebo

THE FINAL MASTER </br>师父

THE FINAL MASTER
师父

Directed by Xu Haofeng

RIVER 河

RIVER 河

Directed by Sonthar Gyal

THE ROAD</br>大路朝天

THE ROAD
大路朝天

Directed by Zhang Zanbo

TA’ANG</br>德昂

TA’ANG
德昂

Directed by Wang Bing

THARLO</br>塔洛

THARLO
塔洛

Directed by Pema Tseden

TRIVISA 樹大招風

TRIVISA 樹大招風

Directed by Jevons Au, Frank Hui, Vicky Wong

YELLOWING </br> 乱世备忘

YELLOWING
乱世备忘

Directed by Chan Tze-woon